Courses

SCHEDULES:
Upcoming

Graduate Schedule - Fall 2015

  • All courses are POM
  • AR - Arrange with Professor
  • TBA - To Be Announced
Course # Call # Course Title Time Day Building/Rm Instructor Syllabi
INTL 6000 25342 Foundations of International Policy 12:20-3:20
  • M
Candler Hall 117 Michael Beck  
INTL 6010 25346 Research Methods in International Policy 11:15-2:15
  • W
Candler Hall 117 Shane Singh  
INTL 6300 25481 Pre-Seminar in Comparative Politics 3:30-6:15
  • T
Candler Hall 117 Markus Crepaz  
POLS 7010 24637 Research Methods in Political Science 3:35-6:35
  • W
Baldwin Hall 301 Shane Singh  
INTL 8200 21690 Special Topics in International Relations: International Perspectives on Nuclear Non-Proliferation 12:30-3:15
  • TR
CITS Sara Kutchesfahani  
INTL 8205 25611 Decision Making in International Relations 3:35-6:35
  • M
Candler Hall 117 Jeffrey Berejikian
INTL 8225 25479 International Conflict Management 12:30-3:15
  • T
Candler Hall 117 Andrew Owsiak  
INTL 8240 25483 International Political Economy 6:30-9:15
  • TR
Candler Hall 117 K. Chad Clay  
INTL 8270 20415 Politics of Trade & Security 12:30-3:15
  • T
CITS Scott Jones
INTL 8300 27459 Special Topics in Comparative Politics: Technical Analysis of Nuclear Programs 12:20-3:20
  • W
CITS Igor Khripunov
INTL 8300 21335 Special Topics in Comparative Politics: Comparative Welfare States 3:35-6:35
  • W
Candler Hall 117 Hanna Kleider  
INTL 8315 27290 Comparative Politics of the Middle East 3:30-6:15
  • TR
Candler Hall 117 Lihi Ben Shitrit  
Fall 2015 Undergraduate Schedule
Course # Call # Course Title Time Day Building/Rm Instructor Syllabi
INTL 1100 25321 Introduction to Global Issues 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 245 William Dory  
INTL 1100 22017 Introduction to Global Issues 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
Candler Hall 115 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 1100 25329 Introduction to Global Issues 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Caldwell Hall 203 Stephen Bagwell  
INTL 1100 15603 Introduction to Global Issues 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Candler Hall 115 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 1100 25344 Introduction to Global Issues 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 153 William Dory  
INTL 1100H 21430 Introduction to Global Issues (Honors) 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Candler Hall 214 Hongyu Zhang  
INTL 3200 25357 Introduction to International Relations 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
Journalism 501 Virginia Sanders Clary
INTL 3200 25331 Introduction to International Relations 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Baldwin Hall 311 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 3200 25336 Introduction to International Relations 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
Baldwin Hall 311 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 3200 22007 Introduction to International Relations 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
Candler Hall 115 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 3200 25338 Introduction to International Relations 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 139 Stephen Bagwell  
INTL 3200 16812 Introduction to International Relations 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
Candler Hall 115 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 3300 25326 Introduction to Comparative Politics 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 136 Tara Trask  
INTL 3300 15615 Introduction to Comparative Politics 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
Aderhold Hall 627 Josh Dix  
INTL 3300 25333 Introduction to Comparative Politics 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 115 Carolin Maney Purser
INTL 3300 26044 Introduction to Comparative Politics 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Life Sciences C130 Josh Dix  
INTL 3300 25337 Introduction to Comparative Politics 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 245 Tara Trask  
INTL 3300 22088 Introduction to Comparative Politics 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
Food Sciences 202 Josh Dix  
INTL 3300 25339 Introduction to Comparative Politics 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 136 Carolin Maney Purser
INTL 3300 15605 Introduction to Comparative Politics 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
Journalism 511 Josh Dix  
INTL 4207H 25463 Advanced Political Simulation (Honors) 2:00-3:15
  • T
  • TR
Moore College 202 Virginia Sanders Clary
INTL 4210 20068 International Law 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 247 Virginia Sanders Clary
INTL 4225 25358 Domestic Politics & International Relations 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 267 John Willingham  
INTL 4260 25465 Decision Making in International Relations 2:00-3:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 253 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 4265 25540 Global Simulation 2:00-4:45
  • T
Candler Hall 214 Jeffrey Berejikian
INTL 4285 25354 Crisis Diplomacy 8:00-9:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 251 Andrew Owsiak  
INTL 4295 25377 War & Human Security 12:30-1:45
  • T
  • TR
Sanford 313 Steven Walter  
INTL 4300 25359 Comparative Political Institutions 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 253 Karen Jazayeri  
INTL 4320 25361 Politics of Development 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 251 Laura Zimmermann  
INTL 4335 16880 Far Right Politics 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 253 Cas Mudde  
INTL 4360 25380 East Asian Political Systems 12:30-1:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 247 Rongbin Han  
INTL 4370 25372 Middle Eastern Political Systems 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 251 Lihi Ben Shitrit  
INTL 4440H 25473 Strategic Intelligence (Honors) 3:30-4:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 367 Loch Johnson  
INTL 4620 25467 Human Rights 2:00-3:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 247 K. Chad Clay  
INTL 4640 26182 European Union 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 247 Sarah Hunter  
INTL 4665 25364 Global Politics & Digital Media 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 245 Rongbin Han  
INTL 4680 25470 Peace Studies 2:00-3:15
  • T
  • TR
Caldwell Hall 304 Han Park
INTL 4770 25341 Special Topics in International Relations: Women & World Politics 1:25-2:15
  • M
  • W
  • F
Caldwell Hall G10 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 4780 25366 Special Topics in Comparative Politics: Comparative Global Development 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
Park Hall 139 Steven Walter  

Fall 2015 Undergraduate Schedule - Fall 2015

  • All courses are POM
  • AR - Arrange with Professor
  • TBA - To Be Announced
Course # Call # Course Title Time Day Building/Rm Instructor Syllabi
INTL 1100 25321 Introduction to Global Issues 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 245 William Dory  
INTL 1100 22017 Introduction to Global Issues 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
Candler Hall 115 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 1100 25329 Introduction to Global Issues 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Caldwell Hall 203 Stephen Bagwell  
INTL 1100 15603 Introduction to Global Issues 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Candler Hall 115 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 1100 25344 Introduction to Global Issues 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 153 William Dory  
INTL 1100H 21430 Introduction to Global Issues (Honors) 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Candler Hall 214 Hongyu Zhang  
INTL 3200 25357 Introduction to International Relations 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
Journalism 501 Virginia Sanders Clary
INTL 3200 25331 Introduction to International Relations 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Baldwin Hall 311 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 3200 25336 Introduction to International Relations 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
Baldwin Hall 311 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 3200 22007 Introduction to International Relations 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
Candler Hall 115 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 3200 25338 Introduction to International Relations 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 139 Stephen Bagwell  
INTL 3200 16812 Introduction to International Relations 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
Candler Hall 115 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 3300 25326 Introduction to Comparative Politics 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 136 Tara Trask  
INTL 3300 15615 Introduction to Comparative Politics 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
Aderhold Hall 627 Josh Dix  
INTL 3300 25333 Introduction to Comparative Politics 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 115 Carolin Maney Purser
INTL 3300 26044 Introduction to Comparative Politics 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Life Sciences C130 Josh Dix  
INTL 3300 25337 Introduction to Comparative Politics 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 245 Tara Trask  
INTL 3300 22088 Introduction to Comparative Politics 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
Food Sciences 202 Josh Dix  
INTL 3300 25339 Introduction to Comparative Politics 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 136 Carolin Maney Purser
INTL 3300 15605 Introduction to Comparative Politics 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
Journalism 511 Josh Dix  
INTL 4207H 25463 Advanced Political Simulation (Honors) 2:00-3:15
  • T
  • TR
Moore College 202 Virginia Sanders Clary
INTL 4210 20068 International Law 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 247 Virginia Sanders Clary
INTL 4225 25358 Domestic Politics & International Relations 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 267 John Willingham  
INTL 4260 25465 Decision Making in International Relations 2:00-3:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 253 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 4265 25540 Global Simulation 2:00-4:45
  • T
Candler Hall 214 Jeffrey Berejikian
INTL 4285 25354 Crisis Diplomacy 8:00-9:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 251 Andrew Owsiak  
INTL 4295 25377 War & Human Security 12:30-1:45
  • T
  • TR
Sanford 313 Steven Walter  
INTL 4300 25359 Comparative Political Institutions 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 253 Karen Jazayeri  
INTL 4320 25361 Politics of Development 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 251 Laura Zimmermann  
INTL 4335 16880 Far Right Politics 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 253 Cas Mudde  
INTL 4360 25380 East Asian Political Systems 12:30-1:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 247 Rongbin Han  
INTL 4370 25372 Middle Eastern Political Systems 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 251 Lihi Ben Shitrit  
INTL 4440H 25473 Strategic Intelligence (Honors) 3:30-4:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 367 Loch Johnson  
INTL 4620 25467 Human Rights 2:00-3:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 247 K. Chad Clay  
INTL 4640 26182 European Union 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 247 Sarah Hunter  
INTL 4665 25364 Global Politics & Digital Media 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 245 Rongbin Han  
INTL 4680 25470 Peace Studies 2:00-3:15
  • T
  • TR
Caldwell Hall 304 Han Park
INTL 4770 25341 Special Topics in International Relations: Women & World Politics 1:25-2:15
  • M
  • W
  • F
Caldwell Hall G10 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 4780 25366 Special Topics in Comparative Politics: Comparative Global Development 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
Park Hall 139 Steven Walter