Courses

SCHEDULES:
Upcoming

Graduate Schedule - Spring 2015

  • All courses are POM
  • AR - Arrange with Professor
  • TBA - To Be Announced
Course # Call # Course Title Time Day Building/Rm Instructor Syllabi
INTL 6200 26363 Preseminar in International Relations 3:30-6:15
  • T
Journalism 506 Jeffrey Berejikian
INTL 8230 26091 International Conflict 3:30-6:15
  • T
Candler Hall 214 Andrew Owsiak  
INTL 8255 26375 Comparative Foreign Policy 6:30-9:15
  • T
Candler Hall 117 Brock Tessman  
INTL 8273 31116 Nuclear History & Security Policy 12:30-3:15
  • T
CITS Sara Kutchesfahani  
INTL 8274 26244 International Nonproliferation Regimes 12:20-3:20
  • W
Candler Hall 117 Michael Beck  
INTL 8290 26022 Strategic Intelligence 3:35-6:35
  • W
MLC 274 Loch Johnson  
INTL 8405 26380 Comparative Politics & Digital Media 3:30-6:15
  • TR
Candler Hall 117 Rongbin Han  
INTL 8500 26093 Qualitative Research Methods in International Affairs 12:30-3:15
  • TR
Candler Hall 117 Lihi Ben Shitrit  
Undergraduate Schedule
Course # Call # Course Title Time Day Building/Rm Instructor Syllabi
INTL 1100 25979 Introduction to Global Issues 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 136 Logan Mintz  
INTL 1100 25999 Introduction to Global Issues 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 275 Steven Walter  
INTL 1100 26013 Introduction to Global Issues 1:25-2:15
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 247 Steven Walter  
INTL 1100 28205 Introduction to Global Issues 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
Journalism 504 Doug Atkinson  
INTL 1100H 26051 Introduction to Global Issues (Honors) 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
Candler Hall 115 Sarah Fisher  
INTL 1100H 26082 Introduction to Global Issues (Honors) 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
Candler Hall 115 Sarah Fisher  
INTL 3200 25936 Introduction to International Relations 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 247 Hongyu Zhang  
INTL 3200 25983 Introduction to International Relations 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 207 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 3200 25985 Introduction to International Relations 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 247 Hongyu Zhang  
INTL 3200 26040 Introduction to International Relations 8:00-9:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 153 Andrew Owsiak  
INTL 3200 30781 Introduction to International Relations 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Caldwell Hall 107 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 3300 29297 Introduction to Comparative Politics 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 253 Rongbin Han  
INTL 3300 25940 Introduction to Comparative Politics 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
Caldwell Hall 203 Stephen Bagwell  
INTL 3300 25994 Introduction to Comparative Politics 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 153 Joshua Dix  
INTL 3300 26017 Introduction to Comparative Politics 2:30-3:20
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 251 Yuan Wang  
INTL 3300 26250 Introduction to Comparative Politics 3:30-4:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 207 Melanie Kolbe  
INTL 3300 30782 Introduction to Comparative Politics 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
Sanford Hall 309 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 4220 28206 International Conflict 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 348 Doug Atkinson  
INTL 4230 26371 International Political Economy 5:00-6:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 247 K. Chad Clay  
INTL 4240 26084 International Organizations 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 245 Daniel Hill, Jr.  
INTL 4250 26015 American Foreign Policy 1:25-2:15
  • M
  • W
  • F
Gilbert Hall 112 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 4265 26094 Global Simulation 2:00-4:45
  • TR
Candler Hall 214 Jeffrey Berejikian
INTL 4300 26374 Comparative Political Institutions 5:00-6:16
  • T
  • TR
MLC 207 Shane Singh  
INTL 4315 27731 Comparative Democracy 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 251 Lihi Ben Shitrit  
INTL 4320 26001 Politics of Development 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
Psychology 120 Stephen Bagwell  
INTL 4320 26085 Politics of Development 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
Park Hall 136 Laura Zimmermann  
INTL 4330H 26090 Post-Industrial Democracies (Honors) 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
Candler Hall 214 Markus Crepaz  
INTL 4340 25943 Post-Communist Political Systems 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 136 Karen Bodnaruk Jazayeri  
INTL 4380 26043 Latin American Political Systems 8:00-9:15
  • T
  • TR
Baldwin Hall 101B Ieda Wiarda  
INTL 4410 26695 Terrorism 8:00-9:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 267 William Keller  
INTL 4430 25973 U.S. National Security Policy 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 245 Kayce Mobley  
INTL 4430 25989 U.S. National Security Policy 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 245 Kayce Mobley  
INTL 4430 30783 U.S. National Security Policy 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 348 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 4450 26003 Global Security Policy 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 245 Virginia Sanders  
INTL 4455 27327 Violent Political Conflict 3:30-4:45
  • T
  • TR
Caldwell Hall G10 Daniel Hill, Jr.  
INTL 4620 26353 Human Rights 3:30-4:45
  • T
  • TR
Park Hall 116 K. Chad Clay  
INTL 4640 26009 European Union 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 245 Virginia Sanders  
INTL 4770 26005 Special Topics in International Relations: The Nexus of Security Studies & Civil Liberties 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 136 Logan Mintz  
INTL 4770 26012 Special Topics in International Relations: Women & World Politics 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
Gilbert Hall 112 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 4780 26074 Special Topics in Comparative Politics: Comparative Global Development 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 245 Howard Wiarda  

Undergraduate Schedule - Spring 2015

  • All courses are POM
  • AR - Arrange with Professor
  • TBA - To Be Announced
Course # Call # Course Title Time Day Building/Rm Instructor Syllabi
INTL 1100 25979 Introduction to Global Issues 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 136 Logan Mintz  
INTL 1100 25999 Introduction to Global Issues 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 275 Steven Walter  
INTL 1100 26013 Introduction to Global Issues 1:25-2:15
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 247 Steven Walter  
INTL 1100 28205 Introduction to Global Issues 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
Journalism 504 Doug Atkinson  
INTL 1100H 26051 Introduction to Global Issues (Honors) 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
Candler Hall 115 Sarah Fisher  
INTL 1100H 26082 Introduction to Global Issues (Honors) 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
Candler Hall 115 Sarah Fisher  
INTL 3200 25936 Introduction to International Relations 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 247 Hongyu Zhang  
INTL 3200 25983 Introduction to International Relations 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 207 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 3200 25985 Introduction to International Relations 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 247 Hongyu Zhang  
INTL 3200 26040 Introduction to International Relations 8:00-9:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 153 Andrew Owsiak  
INTL 3200 30781 Introduction to International Relations 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
Caldwell Hall 107 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 3300 29297 Introduction to Comparative Politics 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 253 Rongbin Han  
INTL 3300 25940 Introduction to Comparative Politics 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
Caldwell Hall 203 Stephen Bagwell  
INTL 3300 25994 Introduction to Comparative Politics 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 153 Joshua Dix  
INTL 3300 26017 Introduction to Comparative Politics 2:30-3:20
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 251 Yuan Wang  
INTL 3300 26250 Introduction to Comparative Politics 3:30-4:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 207 Melanie Kolbe  
INTL 3300 30782 Introduction to Comparative Politics 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
Sanford Hall 309 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 4220 28206 International Conflict 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 348 Doug Atkinson  
INTL 4230 26371 International Political Economy 5:00-6:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 247 K. Chad Clay  
INTL 4240 26084 International Organizations 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 245 Daniel Hill, Jr.  
INTL 4250 26015 American Foreign Policy 1:25-2:15
  • M
  • W
  • F
Gilbert Hall 112 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 4265 26094 Global Simulation 2:00-4:45
  • TR
Candler Hall 214 Jeffrey Berejikian
INTL 4300 26374 Comparative Political Institutions 5:00-6:16
  • T
  • TR
MLC 207 Shane Singh  
INTL 4315 27731 Comparative Democracy 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 251 Lihi Ben Shitrit  
INTL 4320 26001 Politics of Development 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
Psychology 120 Stephen Bagwell  
INTL 4320 26085 Politics of Development 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
Park Hall 136 Laura Zimmermann  
INTL 4330H 26090 Post-Industrial Democracies (Honors) 11:00-12:15
  • T
  • TR
Candler Hall 214 Markus Crepaz  
INTL 4340 25943 Post-Communist Political Systems 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 136 Karen Bodnaruk Jazayeri  
INTL 4380 26043 Latin American Political Systems 8:00-9:15
  • T
  • TR
Baldwin Hall 101B Ieda Wiarda  
INTL 4410 26695 Terrorism 8:00-9:15
  • T
  • TR
MLC 267 William Keller  
INTL 4430 25973 U.S. National Security Policy 9:05-9:55
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 245 Kayce Mobley  
INTL 4430 25989 U.S. National Security Policy 10:10-11:00
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 245 Kayce Mobley  
INTL 4430 30783 U.S. National Security Policy 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 348 Leah Carmichael  
INTL 4450 26003 Global Security Policy 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 245 Virginia Sanders  
INTL 4455 27327 Violent Political Conflict 3:30-4:45
  • T
  • TR
Caldwell Hall G10 Daniel Hill, Jr.  
INTL 4620 26353 Human Rights 3:30-4:45
  • T
  • TR
Park Hall 116 K. Chad Clay  
INTL 4640 26009 European Union 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
MLC 245 Virginia Sanders  
INTL 4770 26005 Special Topics in International Relations: The Nexus of Security Studies & Civil Liberties 11:15-12:05
  • M
  • W
  • F
Park Hall 136 Logan Mintz  
INTL 4770 26012 Special Topics in International Relations: Women & World Politics 12:20-1:10
  • M
  • W
  • F
Gilbert Hall 112 Maryann Gallagher  
INTL 4780 26074 Special Topics in Comparative Politics: Comparative Global Development 9:30-10:45
  • T
  • TR
MLC 245 Howard Wiarda  
Graduate Schedule
Course # Call # Course Title Time Day Building/Rm Instructor Syllabi
INTL 6200 26363 Preseminar in International Relations 3:30-6:15
  • T
Journalism 506 Jeffrey Berejikian
INTL 8230 26091 International Conflict 3:30-6:15
  • T
Candler Hall 214 Andrew Owsiak  
INTL 8255 26375 Comparative Foreign Policy 6:30-9:15
  • T
Candler Hall 117 Brock Tessman  
INTL 8273 31116 Nuclear History & Security Policy 12:30-3:15
  • T
CITS Sara Kutchesfahani  
INTL 8274 26244 International Nonproliferation Regimes 12:20-3:20
  • W
Candler Hall 117 Michael Beck  
INTL 8290 26022 Strategic Intelligence 3:35-6:35
  • W
MLC 274 Loch Johnson  
INTL 8405 26380 Comparative Politics & Digital Media 3:30-6:15
  • TR
Candler Hall 117 Rongbin Han  
INTL 8500 26093 Qualitative Research Methods in International Affairs 12:30-3:15
  • TR
Candler Hall 117 Lihi Ben Shitrit